Rank Name Team Time
1 Domenico Pozzovivo Bora - Hansgrohe 13h01'10
2 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 21
3 Bob Jungels Team Katusha - Alpecin + 31
4 Nairo A. Quintana Movistar Team s.t.
5 George Bennett FDJ - Groupama + 47
6 Adam Yates BMC Racing Team + 59
7 Ion Izagirre Bahrain - Merida Pro Cycling Team + 1'09
8 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 1'12
9 Ilnur Zakarin Quick-Step Floors + 1'14
10 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 1'16
11 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 1'34
12 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 1'37
13 Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 1'46
14 Sébastien Reichenbach Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1'47
15 Brent Bookwalter Team EF Education First - Drapac + 1'48
16 Joey Rosskopf Trek - Segafredo + 1'50
17 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team s.t.
18 Tejay Van Garderen Team EF Education First - Drapac + 1'52
19 Andrey Amador Quick-Step Floors s.t.
20 Pierre Latour Ag2r La Mondiale + 1'54
21 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 1'55
22 Georg Preidler Team EF Education First - Drapac s.t.
23 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 1'56
24 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 1'57
25 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates s.t.
26 Egan Bernal Team Sky + 1'58
27 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
28 Stef Clement Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1'59
29 Sergey Chernetckii Lotto Soudal s.t.
30 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team s.t.
31 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 2'00
32 Jan Bakelants Bora - Hansgrohe s.t.
33 Rubén Plaza Israël Cycling Academy s.t.
34 Pieter Weening Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 2'02
35 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data s.t.
36 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale + 2'06
37 Jakob Fuglsang Team Sky s.t.
38 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto Soudal s.t.
39 Jhonatan Narvaez Quick-Step Floors s.t.
40 Bart De Clercq Bora - Hansgrohe + 2'08
41 Jan Hirt Lotto Soudal s.t.
42 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
43 Ian Boswell Team Katusha - Alpecin + 2'10
44 Hugh Carthy BMC Racing Team s.t.
45 Winner Andrew Anacona Movistar Team + 2'11
46 Marcel Kittel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 3'26
47 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 3'34
48 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 3'37
49 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 3'39
50 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 3'40
51 Felix Grosschartner Team Sunweb s.t.
52 Benjamin Thomas FDJ - Groupama + 3'41
53 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 3'42
54 André Greipel Astana Pro Team + 3'44
55 Peter Kennaugh Bora - Hansgrohe s.t.
56 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 3'45
57 Gregor Mühlberger Mitchelton - Scott + 3'46
58 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 3'47
59 Lawson Craddock Team EF Education First - Drapac s.t.
60 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3'50
61 Tsgabu Grmay Trek - Segafredo + 3'51
62 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo s.t.
63 Chris Hamilton BMC Racing Team s.t.
64 Manuel Belletti Bora - Hansgrohe + 3'52
65 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo s.t.
66 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida Pro Cycling Team + 3'54
67 Sepp Kuss Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
68 Mikael Chérel Team Sky s.t.
69 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida Pro Cycling Team + 3'55
70 Nick Van Der Lijke Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 3'57
71 Martijn Tusveld Ag2r La Mondiale + 3'58
72 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida Pro Cycling Team + 3'59
73 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida Pro Cycling Team + 4'03
74 Jóni Brandão Sporting / Tavira + 4'10
75 Tiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin + 4'34
76 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ - Groupama + 5'01
77 Hubert Dupont Lotto Soudal + 5'24
78 Krists Neilands Lotto Soudal + 5'25
79 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First - Drapac + 5'26
80 Enzo Wouters Lotto Soudal s.t.
81 Marc Sarreau FDJ - Groupama + 5'28
82 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida Pro Cycling Team s.t.
83 Darwin Atapuma Lotto Soudal + 5'31
84 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 5'33
85 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting / Tavira s.t.
86 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 5'34
87 Dmitry Kozontchuk Gazprom - RusVelo + 5'35
88 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida Pro Cycling Team + 5'36
89 Fabio Jakobsen Quick-Step Floors + 5'38
90 Nicolas Dougall Dimension Data + 5'39
91 Ivan Sosa UAE Team Emirates s.t.
92 Romain Seigle FDJ - Groupama + 5'40
93 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 5'41
94 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
95 Jakub Mareczko Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
96 Luis Lemus Israël Cycling Academy s.t.
97 Jan-Willem Van Schip Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 5'42
98 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 5'43
99 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 5'44
100 Edwin Avila Israël Cycling Academy s.t.
101 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 5'45
102 Giacomo Nizzolo Israël Cycling Academy + 5'46
103 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo s.t.
104 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 5'50
105 Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 5'51
106 Sam Bennett Mitchelton - Scott + 5'52
107 Taco Van Der Hoorn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
108 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 7'05
109 David López Team Sky s.t.
110 Sebastián Henao Team Sky + 7'08
111 Nicolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 7'10
112 Daan Olivier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 7'15
113 François Bidard Ag2r La Mondiale + 7'17
114 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 7'21
115 Mattia Frapporti BMC Racing Team + 7'22
116 Elia Viviani Movistar Team + 7'29
117 Tim Ariesen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 7'45
118 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 7'51
119 Phil Bauhaus BMC Racing Team + 7'59
120 Fabio Silvestre Sporting / Tavira + 8'01
121 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 8'22
122 Nickolas Dlamini Dimension Data + 8'23
123 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 8'29
124 Scott Davies Dimension Data s.t.
125 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 8'31
126 Julien Trarieux Trek - Segafredo s.t.
127 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 8'33
128 Mihkel Räim Israël Cycling Academy + 8'35
129 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First - Drapac + 8'40
130 Miles Scotson BMC Racing Team + 8'47
131 Ben Perry Israël Cycling Academy + 8'51
132 Taylor Phinney Team EF Education First - Drapac + 8'54
133 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom - RusVelo + 9'00
134 Aviv Yechezkel Israël Cycling Academy s.t.
135 Mickael Delage FDJ - Groupama + 9'05
136 Leopold König Ag2r La Mondiale + 9'45
137 Kristoffer Halvorsen Astana Pro Team + 10'06
138 Daniel McLay FDJ - Groupama + 10'58
139 Floris Gerts Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 11'07
140 Ramunas Navardauskas Ag2r La Mondiale + 11'15
141 Nikolai Trusov Gazprom - RusVelo + 11'18
142 Mike Teunissen Team Sunweb + 11'39
143 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 11'40
144 Yevgeniy Gidich UAE Team Emirates + 11'53
145 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 13'33
146 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 13'35
147 Moreno Hofland Ag2r La Mondiale + 14'29
148 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 14'43
149 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team + 15'07
150 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting / Tavira + 15'28